HIST 76-001: First Year Seminar: Understanding 1492
Days & Times: TR 12:30 PM – 1:45 PM
Instructor: Kathryn Burns

HIST 85H-001: Honors First Year Seminar: Concentration Camp Survivors
Days & Times: TR 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Instructor:Don Reid

HIST 106-001: Ancient History
Days & Times: MWF 9:05 AM – 9:55 AM
Instructor:Corey Ellithorpe

HIST 108-006: Early Medieval History 500 – 1050
Days & Times: MW 10:10 AM – 11:00 AM
Instructor: Marcus Bull

HIST 127-001: American History to 1865
Days & Times: TR 2:00 PM – 3:15 PM
Instructor: Joseph Glatthaar

HIST 127-006: American History to 1865
Days & Times: MW 10:10 AM – 11:00 AM
Instructor:Harry Watson

HIST 128-001: American History since 1865
Days & Times: TR 12:30 PM – 1:45 PM
Instructor: William Barney

HIST 128-002: American History since 1865
Days & Times: TR 9:30 AM – 10:45 AM
Instructor: Genna McNeil

HIST 128-006: American History since 1865
Days & Times: MW 11:15 AM – 12:05 PM
Instructor:Rob Shapard

HIST 128-007: American History since 1865
Days & Times: MW 12:20 PM – 1:10 PM
Instructor: Catherine Conner

HIST 130-006: Modern African History
Days & Times: MW 11:15 AM – 12:05 PM
Instructor:Lauren Jarvis

HIST 137-006: Islam Politics Race and Gender
Days & Times: MWF 9:05 AM – 9:55 AM
Instructor: Iqbal Sevea

HIST 140-006: The World since 1945
Days & Times: TR 2:00 PM – 3:15 PM
Instructor: Klaus Larres

HIST 140-007:  The World since 1945
Days & Times: TR 9:30 AM – 10:45 AM
Instructor:Max Owre

HIST 140-008: The World since 1945
Days & Times: MW 10:10 AM – 11:00 AM
Instructor:Cecil Aydin

HIST 143-006: Latin America since Independence
Days & Times: MW 10:10 AM – 11:00 AM
Instructor:John Chasteen

HIST 144-006: Women in the United States from Settlement to Present
Days & Times: MW 2:30 PM – 3:20 PM
Instructor:Catherine Conner 

HIST 151-006: European History to 1650
Days & Times: TR 9:30 AM – 10:45 AM
Instructor: Melissa Bullard

HIST 158-006: Early Modern Europe
Days & Times: MWF 1:25 PM – 2:15 PM
Instructor: Terence McIntosh

HIST 161-006: Russia Becomes and Empire
Days & Times: TR 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM
Instructor: Louise McReynolds

HIST 162-006: Russia under Last Tsars
Days & Times: TR 12:30 PM – 1:45 PM
Instructor: Donald Raleigh

HIST 190-001: Introducing Big History: An Overview of the Human Past as a Whole
Days & Times: TR 12:30 PM – 1:45 PM
Instructor: John Chasteen

HIST 207-006: The Global Cold War
Days & Times: MW 1:25 PM – 2:15 PM
Instructor: Michael Morgan

HIST 210-001: Global Issues
Days & Times: MW 10:10 AM – 11:00 AM
Instructor: Nina Martin

HIST 212-001: History of Sea Power 
Days & Times: MWF 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
Instructor: Joseph Caddell

HIST 220-006: The Olympic Games  
Days & Times: TR 12:30 PM – 1:45 PM
Instructor: Matthew Andrews

HIST 226-006: History of Rome 
Days & Times: 12:20 PM – 1:10 PM
Instructor: Richard Talbert

HIST 247-001: Early Modern Japan History and Culture 
Days & Times: TR 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Instructor: Morgan Pitelka

HIST 256-001: France, 1940 to Present 
Days & Times: TR 2:00 PM – 3:15 PM
Instructor: Don Reid

HIST 257-001: Postwar Germany 
Days & Times: TR 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Instructor: Konrad Jarausch

HIST 259-001: Women in Modern Europe 
Days & Times: TR 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM
Instructor: Karen Hagemann

HIST 262-006: Holocaust 
Days & Times: TR 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM
Instructor: Karen Auerbach

HIST 276-006: Modern Middle East 
Days & Times: MW 11:15 AM – 12:05 PM
Instructor: Sarah Shields

HIST 279-006: Modern South Africa 
Days & Times: MW 1:25 PM – 2:15 PM
Instructor: Lauren Jarvis

HIST 285-006: 20th Century China
Days & Times: TR 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM
Instructor: Michelle King

HIST 308-001: The Renaissance and the Jews
Days & Times: TR 9:30 AM – 10:45 AM
Instructor: Flora Cassen

HIST 310-001: The French Revolution 
Days & Times: TR 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM
Instructor: Jay Smith

HIST 329H-001: History of Medicine
Days & Times: TR 9:30 AM – 10:45 AM
Instructor: Raul Necochea

HIST 330H-001: Jesus and the Jews
Days & Times: TR 2:00 PM – 3:15 PM
Instructor: Flora Cassen

HIST331-001:Sex, Religion, and Violence 
Days & Times: MWF 10:10 AM – 11:00 AM
Instructor: Iqbal Sevea

HIST 346-001: 20th Century Dictators
Days & Times: TR 12:30 PM – 1:45 PM
Instructor: Tobias Hof

HIST 351-006: Global History of Warfar 
Days & Times: TR 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM
Instructor: Wayne Lee

HIST 355-001: US Women’s History to 1865
Days & Times: MWF 10:10 AM – 11:00 AM
Instructor: Kathleen DuVal

HIST 360H-001: Modern American Intellectual History
Days & Times: TR 12:30 PM – 1:45 PM
Instructor: Molly Worthen

HIST 362-006: Baseball and American History
Days & Times: TR 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Instructor: Matthew Andrews

HIST 364-006: The History of American Business 
Days & Times: MW 12:20 PM – 1:10 PM
Instructor: Ben Waterhouse

HIST 367-006: North Carolina History since 1865 
Days & Times: MWF 11:15 AM – 12:05 PM
Instructor: James Leloudis

HIST 369-006: War and American Society, 1903 to Present  
Days & Times: TR 12:30 PM – 1:45 PM
Instructor: Joseph Glatthaar

HIST 374-001: The American West, 1800 to the Present
Days & Times: MWF 2:30 PM – 3:20 PM
Instructor: Rob Shapard

HIST 382-001: History of the Civil Rights Movement 
Days & Times: TR 12:30 PM – 1:45 PM
Instructor: William Sturkey

HIST 383-001: College Sports, 1956 to Present 
Days & Times: TR 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Instructor: Jay Smith

HIST 390-001:  Modern Ukraine
Days & Times: MWF 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM
Instructor: George Knight

HIST 398-001: Kama Sutra: Love, Sex and Politics in Early India
Days & Times: TR 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM
Instructor: Emma Flatt

HIST 398-002:  The Global 1970s
Days & Times: M 3:35 PM – 6:05 PM
Instructor: Michael Morgan

HIST 398-004: Nazi Germany
Days & Times: M 3:35 PM – 6:05 PM
Instructor: Konrad Jarausch

HIST 398-006: The Crusades
Days & Times: T 3:30 PM – 6:00 PM
Instructor: Brett Whalen

HIST 398-007: My Hometown
Days & Times: MW 3:35 PM – 4:50 PM
Instructor: William Sturkey

HIST 398-009:Sin and Evil in Modern America
Days & Times: T 3:30 PM – 6:00 PM
Instructor: Molly Worthen

HIST 421-001:  Alexander
Days & Times: MW 3:35 PM – 4:50 PM
Instructor: Fred Naiden

HIST 427-001: Early Roman Empire 
Days & Times: MW 5:05 PM – 6:20 PM
Instructor: Richard Talbert

HIST 431-001: The Medieval Church 
Days & Times: TR 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM
Instructor: Brett Whalen

HIST 452-001: The Renaissance 
Days & Times: TR 2:00 PM – 3:15 PM
Instructor: Melissa Bullard

HIST 466-001: Modern European Intellectual History
Days & Times: MWF 11:15 AM – 12:05 PM
Instructor: Lloyd Kramer

HIST 477-001: Russian Revolution 
Days & Times: MWF 10:10 AM – 11:00 AM
Instructor: Trevor Erlacher

HIST 484-001: Islam in Tsarist/Soviet Russia 
Days & Times: TR 3:00 PM – 4:45 PM
Instructor: Eren Tasar

HIST 485-001: Modern East European Jewish History
Days & Times: TR 2:00 PM – 3:15 PM
Instructor: Karen Auerbach

HIST 486H-001: Terrorism in Postwar Europe
Days & Times: TR 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Instructor: Tobias Hof

HIST 692H-001: Honors in History
Days & Times: F 1:25 PM – 3:55 PM
Instructor: Kathleen DuVal

HIST 526-001: History of the Andes
Days & Times: TR 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Instructor: Kathryn Burns

HIST 528-001: Counterinsurgencies  
Days & Times: TR 11:00 AM – 12:15 PM
Instructor: Miguel La Serna

HIST 565-001: Civil War America 
Days & Times: TR 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM
Instructor: William Barney

HIST 582-001: American Construction Since 1876  
Days & Times: TR 2:00 PM – 3:15 PM
Instructor: Genna McNeil

HIST 670-001: Oral History 
Days & Times: W 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Instructor: Joey Fink